Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Governor Information

Name

Category of governor

Appointing body

Term of office

Attendance 2018/2019

FGB

C’ttee

Adam Biddlestone

Chair

Local Authority

Governing Body

26/09/2016 - 25/09/2020

5/6

5/5

Sean Thornton

Vice-Chair

Co-Opted

Governing Body

08/10/2018 - 07/10/2022

5/6

2/2

Darren Stanley

 

Head Teacher

Ex Officio

01/09/2016 - Indefinite

6/6

10/10

Caroline Pearce

 

Staff (T/A)

Governing Body

01/09/2018 - 31/08/2022

6/6

5/5

Vicki Shepherd

 

Co-Opted (Teacher)

Governing Body

03/12/2018 - 02/12/2022

4/5

n/a

Peter Tompsett

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

19/05/2016 - 18/05/2020

6/6

5/5

Stefan Frontczak

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

21/09/2019 - 20/09/2023

4/6

4/5

Pauline Beddoes

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

01/07/2019 - 30/06/2023

1/1

n/a

Tim Cawood

 

Co-Opted (Parent)

Governing Body

03/02/2020 - 02/02/2024

5/6

n/a

Paul Downs

 

Co-Opted (Parent)

Governing Body

21/09/2019 - 20/09/2023

5/6

4/5

Andrew Jones

 

Co-Opted (Parent)

Governing Body

20/07/2016 - 26/06/2020

4/6

3/5

Jonathan Hadley

 

Co-Opted (Parent)

Governing Body

20/03/2018 - 19/03/2022

3/6

n/a

Nicola Page

 

Parent

Governing Body

14/11/2016 - 13/11/2020

4/6

4/5

Mark Williams

 

Parent

Governing Body

21/05/2018 - 20/05/2022

5/6

n/a

Vacancy

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

 

 

 

Vacancy

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

     

Vacancy

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

     

 

NO LONGER SERVING AS GOVERNORS

 

Brian Goalby

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

19/03/2016 - 18/03/2020

5/6

5/5

Glynis Humphrys

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

29/02/2016 - 28/02/2020

5/6

4/5

Angela Tipping

 

Co-Opted (Teacher)

Governing Body

04/11/2015 - 03/11/2019

5/6

5/5

Beverley James

 

Co-Opted

Governing Body

09/07/2018 - 22/05/2019

4/5

4/5

      Clerk to the Governors : Helen Eldridge

Top